USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Suites Canoas Ubatuba Ubatuba Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Suites Canoas Ubatuba

ex. Suites Itagua Ubatuba

Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

14

Suites Canoas Ubatuba 3*

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 Free parking
 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Located approximately 5 minutes on foot from the Tamar Project sea turtle conservation center, the comfortable 3-star Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms and private car parking on site. This Ubatuba guest house is in the Praia do Itagua district, only 1.7 km from such natural sights as the Cruzeiro Square.

The centre of Ubatuba can be reached within a 30-minute walk. Standing just an 8-minute stroll from the outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium, the Suites Canoas is around a 25-minute stroll from Vermelha Beach. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Praia de Iperoig, which is merely 1.3 km away. There is Praia Grande nearly a 10-minute ride away.

Staying at the Suites Canoas Ubatuba, you may choose from one of the 6 rooms featuring Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as essentials such as air conditioning. They also have private bathrooms. They also come with family bathrooms.

Offering Brazilian meals, Restaurante Donana is situated just near the hotel.

  • Local attractions
  • Ubatuba Aquarium
    950 m
  • Praia Vermelha
    2.3 km
  • Praia Grande
    1.7 km
  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    137 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Shared kitchen

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 12:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 06:00 until 09:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • What are the must-visit attractions close to the Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel?

    Highly rated landmarks near the Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel include Marine Life Museum (only 6 minutes on foot from the accommodation) and the indoor - outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium (0.6 km).
  • How far is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional from Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel?

    There is a 140-km distance between Sao Jose dos Campos Regional and Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel.
  • Is parking lot available at the 3-star Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel for free?

    Complimentary private parking is provided at the 3-star Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel for free.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in begin at the guest house?

    Guests of the guest house are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00.
  • 🕗

    What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?

    Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 09:00.
  • What is the cancellation policy offered at the 3-star Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel?

    Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the 3-star Suites Canoas Ubatuba hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Suites Canoas Ubatuba, Brazil

Rua Euclides Da Cunha 121, Ubatuba, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allsaopaulohotels.com

All rights reserved